Privacy policy & legal notice

Our Privacy Policy applies to the personal data that we collect and treat in DUNACANDELA, assuming the responsibility of complying with the current legislation on national and European data protection, our goal is to treat your data in a legal, loyal and transparent way.

Who is responsible for your data?

  • Julio Manuel Ojeda Gómez
  • NIF: 22726472B
  • Address: Plaza de España 17, 4º dcha 11006 CADIZ
  • Phone number: 629767703
  • e-mail: dunacandela@dunacandela.com

What personal data do we collect about you?

When we use the term “personal details” in our privacy policy, we mean information that relates to you and that allows us to identify you. Your personal details may include, for example, your name, contact information or information about how you use our website and how you relate to us.
We collect some personal details about you when you use our services or contact us. We may also receive personal information from our suppliers who provide services on your behalf (for example, when you provide feedback related to our services). If you make a purchase on behalf of someone else, you must have that person’s consent to use their personal information.

Data categories we collect

We may collect and process the following categories of information about you:
Your first and last name and contact information
(e-mail address, phone number and mailing address)
The communication you exchange with us (e.g. your emails, letters, phone calls, etc)
Your publications and messages in the social networks that are directed to DUNACANDELA
Your comments when answering our customer feedback requests
We do not process confidential personal data.

Purpose of the processing of your personal data

In DUNACANDELA we treat the information you provide in order to manage the sending of the services you request.

– To manage your billing and provide you with the purchased services
– To communicate with you and manage our relationship with you
– To personalize and improve your customer experience.
– To inform you about news and offers you might like
– To meet our legal obligations

By subscribing to our newsletter and providing us with your email address you are expressly authorizing us to send you advertising related to our products and services by email.

How long do we keep your data?

The personal details provided will be kept for as long as they are not requested to be deleted by the interested party, for the duration of the business relationship or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal grounds for this treatment shall be your consent, legitimate interest or the need to manage a contractual or similar relationship.
The sending of personal data is compulsory to contact and receive information about the services provided by DUNACANDELA,
Likewise, not providing the personal data requested or not accepting this privacy policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information from these services.

How did we get your details?

The personal data that we treat in DUNACANDELA have been facilitated by you (the interested party) and with it, you are expressing the acceptance to the treatment of your personal data reflected in this Privacy Policy.
The interested party that sends the information to DUNACANDELA is the only responsible for the veracity and correction of the data included, exonerating DUNACANDELA from any responsibility in this respect.
The interested party guarantees and responds, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and commits to keep them properly updated. The interested party accepts to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. If you prefer that DUNACANDELA does not collect personal information about you, please do not provide it
DUNACANDELA is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, so it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that could be caused by the use of such information.
DUNACANDELA is exonerated of any responsibility for any damage that could be suffered by the interested party as a consequence of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided as long as it comes from sources other than DUNACANDELA

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

DUNACANDELA will not transfer personal data to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. Nevertheless, in the case of acquiring our services, DUNACANDELA will communicate the essential, necessary and obligatory personal data to the collaborators or suppliers for the management of the inherent purposes of the development and fulfilment of the object of the contract. These companies are obliged to use the data provided, only and exclusively, to fulfil the object of the contract.

Security of your personal data

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized or unlawful access and against accidental loss, destruction or damage

What rights do you have when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not DUNACANDELA is processing personal data concerning them. The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. DUNACANDELA will stop the treatment of the data, except for imperative legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
You will be able to address your communications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation/suppression, opposition, limitation or portability to oppose the processing of your personal data, through e-mail to dunacandela@dunacandela.com together with valid proof in law, such as a photocopy of your ID, the request in which your request is specified, dated and signed, as well as your address for the purposes of notifications.
If you feel that your rights have been infringed with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.agpd.es.

Agreement and Consent

The interested party declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of these by DUNACANDELA, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to this policy on the treatment of personal details

DUNACANDELA has the right to modify the present policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or legal precedents of the new European legislation regarding data protection, which will start to be applied on May 25, 2018 (the “General Data Protection Regulations”). We will update the privacy policy and publish on our website any new version of this policy.

LEGAL NOTICE

The present legal notice (from now on, the “Legal Notice”) regulates the use of the website https://www.dunacandela.com (from now on, the “Website”) of Julio Manuel Ojeda Gómez with NIF 22726472b and with address in the town of Cádiz Plaza de España 17, 4º dcha.

Legal framework

In general, the relationship between DUNACANDELA and the Users of its telematic services, present in this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

User access and use

The person concerned is informed, and accepts, that the access to the present web does not suppose, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with DUNACANDELA

Copyright and industrial property

The copyright of the content of the web pages, its graphic design and codes are property of DUNACANDELA and, therefore, it is prohibited its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be carried out with the content of its web pages, even quoting the sources, except with the written consent of DUNACANDELA.

Website content and links

DUNACANDELA has the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and can even limit or not allow access to this information to certain users.
DUNACANDELA does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in third-party websites that can be accessed through links from any website owned by DUNACANDELA
The presence of links in the web pages of DUNACANDELA has a merely informative purpose and in no case it supposes a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them.

Scroll to Top